List of All WWE Survivor Series Elimination Matches [Since 1987]

0
30

There are four major pay-per-view events that take place every year: Royal Rumble, Wrestlemania, Summerslam, and Survivor Series. Survivor Series is the second longest running pay-per-view event in the history of the WWE.

The first Survivor Series event was held in 1987 after the success of Wrestlemania (which is the longest running pay-per-view-event). The main attraction of the event is the tag team Survivor Series elimination match.

The 2018’s event is coming to the Staples Center in Los Angeles, California on Sunday, November 18. The WWE Network will be broadcasting the Survivor Series on PPV basis at 7 PM ET / 4 PM PT.

1 What is a Survivor Series Elimination Match?

2 The Best Survivor Series Match

3 List of All Survivor Series Elimination Matches 

4 Survivor Series Facts

What is a Survivor Series Elimination Match?

Even though WWE had tag team elimination matches long back, the term “Survivor series elimination match” was only introduced in the 1987 event. In this type of match, a team of 4 or more wrestlers will compete in an elimination match and the team with one or more survivors are considered to be the winners of the match.

The elimination matches are not always fair. For example in 2007 Survivor Series Team of 4 (Jeff Hardy, Kane, Rey Mysterio, and Triple H) was forced to compete against Team of 5 (Big Daddy V, Finlay, Mr. Kennedy, Montel Vontavious Porter, and Umaga).

In the earlier days of the event very huge survivor series elimination matches like 10-on-10 were held. The very first event had four tag team elimination matches that were held as three 5-on-5 matches and one 10-on-10 match. If we take recent pay-per-views, say in 2013 Survivor Series event, a 7-on-7 match between Team Total Divas and Team True Divas was held and in 2016 a 10-on-10 match was held between tag teams of Team Raw and Team SmackDown.

The Best Survivor Series Match

One of the best Survivor Series Elimination matches took place between Team Raw and Team SmackDown in 2016. The following were the superstars of the match: Kevin Owens, Chris Jericho, Seth Rollins, Roman Reigns & Braun Strowman vs. Bray Wyatt, AJ Styles, Dean Ambrose, Shane McMahon & Randy Orton

2016 Raw vs. SmackDown is the longest Survivor Series match of all time which took place for almost an hour. The match had unexpected happenings as Dean Ambrose turns on his own partner and WWE Champion AJ Styles.

Sooner another unexpected action happened wherein Chris Jericho and Kevin Owens were both disqualified, whereas Randy Orton and Bray Wyatt continued their unlikely dominance on the blue brand by winning the day for Shane McMahon’s squad.

The other must-watch survivor series elimination matches are The Million Dollar Team Vs The Dream Team (1990), Hulk Hogan’s Team Vs Andre The Giant’s Team, and Team WWF Vs The Alliance (2001).

List of All Survivor Series Elimination Matches

NoYearStipulationsMatchNotes
8220185-on-5Team Raw (Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Braun Strowman, Finn Bálor, and Bobby Lashley) (with Baron Corbin and Lio Rush) defeated Team SmackDown (The Miz, Shane McMahon, Rey Mysterio, Samoa Joe, and Jeff Hardy)
8120185-on-5Team Raw (Mickie James, Nia Jax, Tamina, Bayley, and Sasha Banks) (with Alexa Bliss) defeated Team SmackDown (Naomi, Carmella, Sonya Deville, Asuka, and Mandy Rose)
80201810-on-10Team SmackDown (The Usos (Jey Uso and Jimmy Uso), The New Day (Big E and Xavier Woods), Sanity (Eric Young and Killian Dain), Luke Gallows and Karl Anderson, and The Colóns (Epico Colón and Primo Colón)) (with Kofi Kingston and Alexander Wolfe) defeated Team Raw (Bobby Roode and Chad Gable, The Revival (Dash Wilder and Scott Dawson), The B-Team (Bo Dallas and Curtis Axel), Lucha House Party (Lince Dorado and Kalisto/Gran Metalik), and The Ascension (Konnor and Viktor))Survivor Series tag team elimination match
7920175-on-5Team Raw (Kurt Angle, Braun Strowman, Finn Bálor, Samoa Joe, and Triple H) defeated Team
SmackDown(Shane McMahon, Randy Orton, Bobby Roode, Shinsuke Nakamura, and John Cena)
Had Team Raw lost, Kurt Angle would have been fired as Raw General Manager
7820175-on-5Team Raw (Alicia Fox, Sasha Banks, Bayley, Asuka, and Nia Jax) defeated Team SmackDown (Becky Lynch,
Naomi, Carmella, Natalya, and Tamina) (with Lana)
7720165-on-5Team SmackDown (AJ Styles, Bray Wyatt, Dean Ambrose, Randy Orton, and Shane McMahon) (with James
Ellsworth) defeated Team Raw (Braun Strowman, Chris Jericho, Kevin Owens, Roman Reigns, and Seth
Rollins)
76201610-on-10Team Raw (Cesaro and Sheamus, Enzo Amore and Big Cass, Luke Gallows and Karl Anderson, The New Day (Big
E and Kofi Kingston), and The Shining Stars (Epico and Primo)) (with Xavier Woods) defeated Team
SmackDown (American Alpha (Chad Gable and Jason Jordan), Breezango (Fandango and Tyler Breeze), Heath
Slater and Rhyno, The Hype Bros (Mojo Rawley and Zack Ryder), and The Usos (Jey Uso and Jimmy Uso)
Survivor Series tag team elimination match
7520165-on-5Team Raw (Alicia Fox, Bayley, Charlotte Flair, Nia Jax, and Sasha Banks) (with Dana Brooke) defeated
Team SmackDown (Alexa Bliss, Becky Lynch, Carmella, Naomi, and Natalya)
7420155-on-5The Usos (Jey Uso and Jimmy Uso), The Lucha Dragons (Kalisto and Sin Cara) and Ryback defeated King
Barrett, Sheamus and The New Day (Big E, Kofi Kingston, and Xavier Woods)
7320155-on-5The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray Dudley and D-Von Dudley), Goldust, Neville, and Titus O’Neil defeated Bo
Dallas, The Cosmic Wasteland (Konnor, Stardust, and Viktor) and The Miz
7220145-on-5Team Cena (Big Show, Dolph Ziggler, Erick Rowan, John Cena, and Ryback) defeated Team Authority (Kane,
Luke Harper, Mark Henry, Rusev, and Seth Rollins) (with Jamie Noble, Joey Mercury, Lana, Stephanie
McMahon, and Triple H)
Since Team Authority lost, The Authority was removed from power. Had Team Cena lost, Cena’s teammates
(with the exception of Cena himself) would have been fired
7120144-on-4Team Fox (Alicia Fox, Emma, Naomi, and Natalya) (with Tyson Kidd) defeated Team Paige (Cameron, Layla,
Paige, and Summer Rae)
7020137-on-7Total Divas (The Bella Twins (Brie Bella and Nikki Bella), Eva Marie, The Funkadactyls (Cameron and
Naomi), JoJo and Natalya) defeated True Divas (AJ Lee, Aksana, Alicia Fox, Kaitlyn, Rosa Mendes, Summer
Rae, and Tamina Snuka)
6920135-on-5The Shield (Dean Ambrose, Roman Reigns and Seth Rollins) and The Real Americans (Antonio Cesaro and
Jack Swagger) (with Zeb Colter) defeated Cody Rhodes and Goldust, Rey Mysterio and The Usos (Jey Uso
and Jimmy Uso)
6820125-on-5Team Ziggler (Alberto Del Rio, Damien Sandow, David Otunga, Dolph Ziggler, and Wade Barrett) (with
Ricardo Rodriguez) defeated Team Foley (Daniel Bryan, Kane, Kofi Kingston, The Miz and Randy Orton)
(with Mick Foley)
6720125-on-5Brodus Clay, Justin Gabriel, Rey Mysterio, Sin Cara, and Tyson Kidd (with Cameron and Naomi) defeated
The Prime Time Players (Darren Young and Titus O’Neil), Primo and Epico and Tensai (with Rosa Mendes)
6620115-on-5Team Barrett (Cody Rhodes, Dolph Ziggler, Hunico, Jack Swagger, and Wade Barrett) defeated Team Orton
(Kofi Kingston, Mason Ryan, Randy Orton, Sheamus, and Sin Cara)
6520105-on-5Team Mysterio (Big Show, Chris Masters, Kofi Kingston, Montel Vontavious Porter, and Rey Mysterio)
defeated Team Del Rio (Alberto Del Rio, Cody Rhodes, Drew McIntyre, Jack Swagger, and Tyler Reks)
6420095-on-5Team Mickie (Eve Torres, Gail Kim, Kelly Kelly, Melina, and Mickie James) defeated Team Michelle
(Alicia Fox, Beth Phoenix, Jillian Hall, Layla, and Michelle McCool)
6320095-on-5Team Kingston (Christian, Kofi Kingston, Mark Henry, Montel Vontavious Porter, and R-Truth) defeated
Team Orton (CM Punk, Cody Rhodes, Randy Orton, Ted DiBiase, and William Regal)
6220095-on-5Team Miz (Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Jack Swagger, The Miz, and Sheamus) defeated Team Morrison
(Evan Bourne, Finlay, John Morrison, Matt Hardy, and Shelton Benjamin)
6120085-on-5Team Orton (Cody Rhodes, Mark Henry, Randy Orton, Shelton Benjamin, and William Regal) (with Layla,
Manu and Tony Atlas) defeated Team Batista (Batista, CM Punk, Kofi Kingston, Matt Hardy, and R-Truth)
6020085-on-5Team Raw (Beth Phoenix, Candice Michelle, Jillian Hall, Kelly Kelly, and Mickie James) (with Santino
Marella) defeated Team SmackDown (Maria, Maryse, Michelle McCool, Natalya, and Victoria)
5920085-on-5Team HBK (The Great Khali, JTG, Rey Mysterio, Shad Gaspard and Shawn Michaels) (with Ranjin Singh)
defeated Team JBL (John “Bradshaw” Layfield, John Morrison, Kane, The Miz, and Montel Vontavious
Porter)
5820074-on-5Jeff Hardy, Kane, Rey Mysterio, and Triple H defeated Big Daddy V, Finlay, Mr. Kennedy, Montel
Vontavious Porter, and Umaga (with Matt Striker)
5720065-on-5Bobby Lashley, Kane, John Cena, Rob Van Dam and Sabu defeated Big Show, Finlay, Montel Vontavious
Porter, Test, and Umaga (with Armando Alejandro Estrada)
5620065-on-5Team DX (CM Punk, Jeff Hardy, Matt Hardy, Shawn Michaels, and Triple H) defeated Team Rated-RKO (Edge,
Johnny Nitro, Mike Knox, Gregory Helms and Randy Orton) (with Kelly Kelly and Melina)
5520064-on-4Dusty Rhodes, Ric Flair, Ron Simmons and Sgt. Slaughter (with Arn Anderson) defeated The Spirit Squad
(Johnny, Kenny, Mikey and Nicky) (with Mitch)
5420055-on-5Team SmackDown! (Batista, Bobby Lashley, John “Bradshaw” Layfield, Randy Orton and Rey Mysterio)
defeated Team Raw (Big Show, Carlito, Chris Masters, Kane and Shawn Michaels)
5320044-on-4Team Orton (Chris Benoit, Chris Jericho, Maven and Randy Orton) defeated Team Triple H (Batista, Edge,
Gene Snitsky and Triple H) (with Ric Flair)
Survivor Series Raw elimination match
5220044-on-4Team Guerrero (Big Show, Eddie Guerrero, John Cena and Rob Van Dam) defeated Team Angle (Carlito, Kurt
Angle, Luther Reigns and Mark Jindrak) (with Jesús)
Survivor Series SmackDown elimination match
5120035-on-5Team Bischoff (Chris Jericho, Christian, Mark Henry, Randy Orton and Scott Steiner) (with Eric
Bischoff, Theodore Long and Stacy Keibler) defeated Team Austin (Booker T, Bubba Ray Dudley, D-Von
Dudley, Rob Van Dam and Shawn Michaels) (with Stone Cold Steve Austin)
Survivor Series Raw elimination match
5020035-on-5Team Angle (Bradshaw, Chris Benoit, Hardcore Holly, John Cena and Kurt Angle) defeated Team Lesnar
(A-Train, Big Show, Brock Lesnar, Nathan Jones and Matt Morgan)
Survivor Series SmackDown elimination match
4920015-on-5Team WWF (Chris Jericho, Big Show, Kane, The Rock and The Undertaker) defeated The Alliance (Booker T,
Kurt Angle, Rob Van Dam, Shane McMahon and Stone Cold Steve Austin)
4820004-on-4The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray Dudley and D-Von Dudley) and The Hardy Boyz (Jeff Hardy and Matt Hardy)
defeated Edge and Christian and Right to Censor (Bull Buchanan and The Goodfather) (with Val Venis)
4720004-on-4The Radicalz (Chris Benoit, Dean Malenko, Eddie Guerrero and Perry Saturn) (with Terri) defeated Billy
Gunn, Chyna, K-Kwik and Road Dogg
4619994-on-4The Hollys (Crash Holly and Hardcore Holly) and Too Cool (Grand Master Sexay and Scotty 2 Hotty)
defeated Edge and Christian and The Hardy Boyz (Jeff Hardy and Matt Hardy) (with Terri Runnels)
4519994-on-4Gangrel, Mark Henry, Steve Blackman and Val Venis defeated The British Bulldog and The Mean Street
Posse (Joey Abs, Pete Gas and Rodney)
4419991-on-4Big Show defeated Big Boss Man, Mideon, Prince Albert and Viscera
4319994-on-4D’Lo Brown, The Godfather, and The Headbangers (Mosh and Thrasher) defeated The Acolytes (Bradshaw and
Faarooq) and The Dudley Boyz (Bubba Ray Dudley and D-Von Dudley)
4219974-on-4Ken Shamrock, Ahmed Johnson and The Legion of Doom (Animal and Hawk) defeated The Nation of Domination
(Faarooq, D’Lo Brown, Kama Mustafa and Rocky Maivia)
4119974-on-4Team Canada (The British Bulldog, Doug Furnas, Jim Neidhart and Phil Lafon) defeated Team USA (Goldust,
Marc Mero, Steve Blackman and Vader) (with Sable)
4019974-on-4The Godwinns (Henry O. Godwinn and Phineas I. Godwinn) and The New Age Outlaws (Billy Gunn and
RoadDogg) defeated The Headbangers (Mosh and Thrasher) and The New Blackjacks (Blackjack Bradshaw and
Blackjack Windham)
3919964-on-4Diesel, Faarooq, Razor Ramon and Vader (with Clarence Mason and Jim Cornette) vs. Flash Funk, Jimmy
Snuka, Savio Vega and Yokozuna ended in a no contest
3819964-on-4Jake Roberts, Marc Mero (with Sable), Rocky Maivia, and The Stalker defeated Crush, Goldust (with
Marlena), Jerry Lawler and Hunter Hearst Helmsley
3719964-on-4Doug Furnas, Henry O. Godwinn, Phil Lafon and Phineas I. Godwinn (with Hillbilly Jim) defeated The
British Bulldog, Leif Cassidy, Marty Jannetty and Owen Hart (with Clarence Mason)
3619964-on-4Aldo Montoya, Bart Gunn, Bob Holly and Jesse James defeated Billy Gunn, Justin Bradshaw, Salvatore
Sincere and The Sultan (with The Iron Sheik and Uncle Zebekiah)
3519954-on-4Ahmed Johnson, The British Bulldog, Shawn Michaels and Sycho Sid (with Ted DiBiase) defeated Dean
Douglas, Owen Hart, Razor Ramon and Yokozuna (with Jim Cornette and Mr. Fuji)
3419954-on-4The Darkside (Fatu, Henry O. Godwinn, Savio Vega and The Undertaker) (with Paul Bearer) defeated The
Royals (Hunter Hearst Helmsley, Isaac Yankem, DDS, Jerry Lawler and King Mabel) (with Sir Mo)
3319954-on-4Aja Kong, Bertha Faye, Lioness Asuka and Tomoko Watanabe (with Harvey Wippleman) defeated Alundra
Blayze, Chaparita Asari, Kyoko Inoue and Sakie Hasegawa
3219954-on-41-2-3 Kid, Dr. Tom Prichard, Rad Radford and Skip (with Sunny and Ted DiBiase) defeated Barry Horowitz,
Bob Holly, Hakushi and Marty Jannetty
3119945-on-5The Million Dollar Team (Bam Bam Bigelow, Jimmy Del Ray, King Kong Bundy, Tatanka and Tom Prichard)
(with Jim Cornette and Ted DiBiase) defeated Guts and Glory (Adam Bomb, Bart Gunn, Billy Gunn, Lex
Luger and Mabel) (with Oscar)
3019944-on-4The Royal Family (Cheesy, Jerry Lawler, Queasy and Sleazy) defeated Clowns R’ Us (Dink the Clown, Doink
the Clown, Pink the Clown and Wink the Clown)
2919945-on-5The Bad Guys (The 1-2-3 Kid, The British Bulldog, Fatu, Razor Ramon and Sione) (with Afa and Lou
Albano) defeated The Teamsters (Diesel, Jeff Jarrett, Jim Neidhart, Owen Hart and Shawn Michaels)
2819934-on-4The All-Americans (Lex Luger, The Steiner Brothers (Rick Steiner and Scott Steiner) and The Undertaker)
(with Paul Bearer) defeated The Foreign Fanatics (Crush, Jacques, Ludvig Borga and Yokozuna) (with Jim
Cornette, Johnny Polo and Mr. Fuji)
2719934-on-4The Bushwhackers (Bushwhacker Butch and Bushwhacker Luke) and Men on a Mission (Mabel and Mo) (with
Oscar) defeated Bam Bam Bigelow, Bastion Booger, and The Headshrinkers (Fatu and Samu) (with Afa and
Luna Vachon)
2619934-on-4The Hart Family (Bret Hart, Bruce Hart, Keith Hart and Owen Hart) (with Stu Hart) defeated Shawn
Michaels and His Knights (The Black Knight, The Blue Knight, The Red Knight and Shawn Michaels)
2519934-on-4The 1–2–3 Kid, Marty Jannetty, Randy Savage and Razor Ramon defeated Adam Bomb, Diesel, Irwin R.
Schyster and Rick Martel (with Harvey Wippleman)
2419924-on-4The Nasty Boys (Brian Knobbs and Jerry Sags) and The Natural Disasters (Earthquake and Typhoon)
defeated Money Inc. (Irwin R. Schyster and Ted DiBiase) and The Beverly Brothers (Beau Beverly and
Blake Beverly) (with The Genius and Jimmy Hart)
2319913-on-3Big Boss Man and The Legion of Doom (Animal and Hawk) defeated Irwin R. Schyster and The Natural
Disasters (Earthquake and Typhoon) (with Jimmy Hart)
2219914-on-4The Nasty Boys (Brian Knobbs and Jerry Sags) and The Beverly Brothers (Beau Beverly and Blake Beverly)
(with The Genius and Jimmy Hart) defeated The Bushwhackers (Bushwhacker Butch and Bushwhacker Luke) and
The Rockers (Marty Jannetty and Shawn Michaels)
2119914-on-4Jim Duggan, Sgt. Slaughter, The Texas Tornado and Tito Santana defeated The Berzerker, Col. Mustafa,
Hercules and Skinner (with General Adnan and Mr. Fuji)
2019914-on-4The Mountie, Ric Flair, Ted DiBiase and The Warlord (with Harvey Wippleman, Jimmy Hart, Mr. Perfect and
Sensational Sherri) defeated Bret Hart, The British Bulldog, Roddy Piper and Virgil
1919903-on-5Hulk Hogan, Tito Santana and The Ultimate Warrior defeated Hercules, Paul Roma, Rick Martel, Ted
DiBiase and The Warlord (with Virgil and Slick)
1819904-on-4The Alliance (Butch, Luke, Nikolai Volkoff and Tito Santana) defeated The Mercenaries (Boris Zhukov,
Sgt. Slaughter, Sato and Tanaka) (with Mr. Fuji and General Adnan)
1719904-on-4The Hulkamaniacs (Big Boss Man, Hulk Hogan, Jim Duggan and Tugboat) defeated The Natural Disasters (The
Barbarian, Dino Bravo, Earthquake and Haku) (with Bobby Heenan and Jimmy Hart)
1619904-on-4The Visionaries (Hercules, Paul Roma, Rick Martel and The Warlord) (with Slick) defeated The Vipers
(Jake Roberts, Jimmy Snuka, Marty Jannetty and Shawn Michaels)
1519904-on-4The Million Dollar Team (The Honky Tonk Man, Greg Valentine, Ted DiBiase and The Undertaker) (with
Brother Love, Jimmy Hart and Virgil) defeated The Dream Team (Bret Hart, Dusty Rhodes, Koko B. Ware and
Jim Neidhart)
1419904-on-4The Warriors (Animal, Hawk, The Texas Tornado and The Ultimate Warrior) defeated The Perfect Team (Ax,
Crush, Mr. Perfect and Smash) (with Bobby Heenan and Mr. Fuji)
1319894-on-4The Ultimate Warriors (The Ultimate Warrior, Jim Neidhart, Shawn Michaels and Marty Jannetty) defeated
The Heenan Family (Bobby Heenan, André the Giant, Haku and Arn Anderson)
1219894-on-4The Rude Brood (Rick Rude, Mr. Perfect, Jacques and Raymond Rougeau) (with The Genius and Jimmy Hart)
defeated Roddy’s Rowdies (Roddy Piper, Jimmy Snuka, Bushwhacker Luke and Bushwhacker Butch)
1119894-on-4The Hulkamaniacs (Hulk Hogan, Jake Roberts, Ax and Smash) defeated The Million Dollar Team (Ted
DiBiase, The Warlord, The Barbarian and Zeus) (with Virgil and Mr. Fuji)
1019894-on-4The King’s Court (Randy Savage, Canadian Earthquake, Dino Bravo and Greg Valentine) (with Jimmy Hart
and Queen Sherri) defeated The 4x4s: (Jim Duggan, Bret Hart, Ronnie Garvin and Hercules)
919894-on-4The Dream Team (Dusty Rhodes, Brutus Beefcake, The Red Rooster and Tito Santana) defeated The Enforcers
(Big Boss Man, Bad News Brown, Rick Martel and The Honky Tonk Man) (with Jimmy Hart and Slick)
819885-on-5Hercules, Hillbilly Jim, Koko B. Ware, Hulk Hogan and Randy Savage (with Miss Elizabeth) defeated
Akeem, Big Boss Man, Haku, The Red Rooster and Ted DiBiase (with Bobby Heenan, Slick and Virgil)
719885-on-5André the Giant, Dino Bravo, Mr. Perfect, Rick Rude and Harley Race (with Bobby Heenan and Frenchy
Martin) defeated Jake Roberts, Jim Duggan, Ken Patera, Scott Casey and Tito Santana
6198810-on-10The Powers of Pain (The Barbarian and The Warlord), The Rockers (Marty Jannetty and Shawn Michaels),
The British Bulldogs (Davey Boy Smith and Dynamite Kid), The Hart Foundation (Bret Hart and Jim
Neidhart) and The Young Stallions (Jim Powers and Paul Roma) defeated Demolition (Ax and Smash), The
Brain Busters (Arn Anderson and Tully Blanchard), The Bolsheviks (Boris Zhukov and Nikolai Volkoff),The
Fabulous Rougeaus (Jacques Rougeau and Raymond Rougeau) and The Conquistadors (Dos and Uno) (with
Bobby Heenan, Mr. Fuji, Slick and Jimmy Hart)
Survivor Series tag team elimination match
519885-on-5The Blue Blazer, Brutus Beefcake, Jim Brunzell, Sam Houston and The Ultimate Warrior defeated The Honky
Tonk Man, Ron Bass, Dangerous Danny Davis, Bad News Brown and Greg Valentine (with Jimmy Hart)
419875-on-5André the Giant, Butch Reed, King Kong Bundy, One Man Gang and Rick Rude (with Bobby Heenan and Slick)
defeated Bam Bam Bigelow, Don Muraco, Hulk Hogan, Ken Patera and Paul Orndorff (with Oliver Humperdink)
3198710-on-10The British Bulldogs (Davey Boy Smith and Dynamite Kid), The Killer Bees (B. Brian Blair and Jim
Brunzell), The Fabulous Rougeaus (Jacques Rougeau and Raymond Rougeau), Strike Force (Rick Martel and
Tito Santana), The Young Stallions (Jim Powers and Paul Roma) defeated The Bolsheviks (Boris Zhukov and
Nikolai Volkoff), Demolition (Ax and Smash), The Dream Team (Dino Bravo and Greg Valentine), The Hart
Foundation (Bret Hart and Jim Neidhart) and The Islanders (Haku and Tama) (with Bobby Heenan, Mr. Fuji,
Jimmy Hart, Johnny Valiant and Slick)
219875-on-5The Fabulous Moolah, The Jumping Bomb Angels (Itsuki Yamazaki and Noriyo Tateno), Rockin’ Robin and
Velvet McIntyre defeated Dawn Marie, Donna Christanello, The Glamour Girls (Leilani Kai and Judy
Martin) and Sensational Sherri (with Jimmy Hart)
119875-on-5Brutus Beefcake, Jake Roberts, Jim Duggan, Randy Savage and Ricky Steamboat (with Miss Elizabeth)
defeated Dangerous Danny Davis, Harley Race, Hercules, The Honky Tonk Man and Ron Bass (with Bobby
Heenan and Jimmy Hart)

Survivor Series Facts

Here are some Survivor Series facts for you:

  • The 1992 Survivor Series event was the first to have only one tag team elimination match
  • The 1997 Survivor Series event is where the now infamous Montreal Screwjob happened
  • The 1998 Survivor Series event was the only one without any elimination tag team matches
  • The 2002 Survivor Series event saw the debut of Elimination Chamber match

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here